High School Football Schedule

LAKE CHARLES, La. (KPLC) -

DISTRICT 3-5A

BARBE W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (44 - 13) LaGrange
Week 2 L (56 - 17) at St. Thomas More
Week 3 W (49 - 24) at Catholic-N.I.
Week 4 W (41 - 27) Southside
Week 5 W (35 - 21) New Iberia
Week 6 L (31 - 28) at Sam Houston
Week 7 W (40 - 19) Lafayette
Week 8 W (24 - 21) at Sulphur
Week 9 L (70 - 21) Acadiana
Week 10 W (41 - 20) at Comeaux
SULPHUR W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (21 - 18) Lake Charles College Prep
Week 2 L (46 - 7) at Notre Dame
Week 3 W (27 - 25) LaGrange
Week 4 L (70 - 14) Acadiana
Week 5 L (11 - 10) at Lafayette
Week 6 L (38-35) Southside
Week 7 L (33 - 30) at Comeaux
Week 8 L (24 -21) Barbe
Week 9 L (40 - 7) at New Iberia
Week 10 L (56 - 19) at Sam Houston
SAM HOUSTON W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (34 - 12) at Washington-Marion
Week 2 W (50 - 14) LaGrange
Week 3 L (42 - 39) Carencro
Week 4 W (28 - 19) at New Iberia
Week 5 W (45 - 27) Comeaux
Week 6 W (31-28) Barbe
Week 7 W (66 - 43) Southside
Week 8 L (82 - 41) Acadiana
Week 9 W (39 - 29) at Lafayette
Week 10 W (56 - 19) Sulphur

DISTRICT 3-4A

DERIDDER W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (27 - 3) at South Beauregard
Week 2 L (42 - 40) Washington-Marion
Week 3 W (21 - 6) at Jennings
Week 4 W (22 - 16) Green Oaks
Week 5 (Thurs.) L (13 - 3) Iowa
Week 6 W (13-9) at Bolton
Week 7 W (24 - 21) Leesville
Week 8 W (44 - 18) at Peabody
Week 9 L (30 - 21) Tioga
Week 10 W (31 - 23) at Cecilia
LEESVILLE W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (48- 41) at Jennings
Week 2 W (54 - 40) Lake Charles College Prep
Week 3 W (48 - 12) at Washington-Marion
Week 4 W (20 - 14) at Pineville
Week 5 W (43 - 21) DeQuincy
Week 6 L (37-35) Tioga
Week 7 L (24 - 21) at DeRidder
Week 8 W (47 - 20) Bolton
Week 9 L (42 - 20) at Northwood-Shreveport
Week 10 L (45 - 28) at Peabody

DISTRICT 4-4A

LAGRANGE W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (44 - 13) at Barbe
Week 2 L (50 - 14) Sam Houston
Week 3 L (27 - 25) at Sulphur
Week 4 W (32 - 21) Lake Charles College Prep
Week 5 Canceled due to Lightning Opelousas
Week 6 W (32-14) North Vermilion
Week 7 W (8 - 7) at Welsh
Week 8 L (21 - 14) at Rayne
Week 9 W (28 - 6) Washington-Marion
Week 10 L (21 - 18) at Eunice
WASHINGTON-MARION W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (34 - 12) Sam Houston
Week 2 W (42 - 40) at DeRidder
Week 3 L (49 - 12) Leesville
Week 4 L (71 - 22) at Carencro
Week 5 L (43 - 16) Jennings
Week 6 L (44 - 38) at Crowley
Week 7 L (49 - 28) at Eunice
Week 8 L (34 - 35) North Vermilion
Week 9 L (28 - 6) at LaGrange
Week 10 L (40 - 18) Rayne

DISTRICT 4-3A

IOWA W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (37 - 12) Iota
Week 2 W (34 - 28) Kinder
Week 3 (Thurs.) W (14 - 11) at Welsh
Week 4 L (40 - 36) Marksville
Week 5 (Thurs.) L (43 - 21) at DeRidder
Week 6 W (26 - 13) South Beauregard
Week 7 L (35 - 7) at Jennings
Week 8 L (42 - 27) at Westlake
Week 9 L (20 - 18) Lake Charles College Prep
Week 10 L (38 - 12) at St. Louis
JENNINGS W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (48 - 41) Leesville
Week 2 L (19 - 7) at Eunice
Week 3 L (21 - 6) DeRidder
Week 4 W (56 - 35) Cecilia
Week 5 W (43 - 16) at Washington-Marion
Week 6 L (41 - 21) at St. Louis
Week 7 W (35 - 7) Iowa
Week 8 L (45 - 35) at Lake Charles College Prep
Week 9 W (34 - 19) at South Beauregard
Week 10 W (32 - 21) Westlake
LAKE CHARLES COLLEGE PREP W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (21 - 18) Sulphur
Week 2 L (54 - 40) at Leesville
Week 3 W (50 - 49) Natchitoches Central
Week 4 L (32 - 21) at LaGrange
Week 5 (Thurs.) W (27 - 20) Kinder
Week 6 L (55 - 13) at Westlake
Week 7 W (33 - 27) St. Louis
Week 8 W (45 - 35) Jennings
Week 9 W (20 - 18) at Iowa
Week 10 South Beauregard
SOUTH BEAUREGARD W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (27 - 3) DeRidder
Week 2 Rosepine
Week 3 W (70 - 28) at DeQuincy
Week 4 L (42 - 14) at Iota
Week 5 (Thurs.) L (47 - 14) Tioga
Week 6 L (26 - 13) at Iowa
Week 7 L (35 - 21) Westlake
Week 8 (Thurs.) L (42 - 17) at St. Louis
Week 9 L (34 - 19) Jennings
Week 10 at Lake Charles College Prep
ST. LOUIS W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (41 - 38) Crowley
Week 2 L (21 - 16) at Jena
Week 3 (Thurs.) W (38 - 37) at Kinder
Week 4 W (37 - 0) at Welsh
Week 5 Canceled due to lightning Church Point
Week 6 W (41 - 21) Jennings
Week 7 L (33 - 27) at Lake Charles College Prep
Week 8 (Thurs.) W (42 - 17) South Beauregard
Week 9 W (47 - 32) at Westlake
Week 10 W (38 - 12) Iowa
WESTLAKE W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (35 - 21) Tioga
Week 2 L (26 - 20) at Crowley
Week 3 L (28 - 21) at Rayne
Week 4 L (36 - 28) at East Feliciana
Week 5 Canceled due to lightning Oakdale
Week 6 W (55 - 13) Lake Charles College Prep
Week 7 W (33 - 27) at South Beauregard
Week 8 W (42 - 27) Iowa
Week 9 L (47 - 32) St. Louis
Week 10 L (32 - 21) at Jennings

DISTRICT 5-2A

DEQUINCY W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (46 - 22) at Catholic P.C.
Week 2 W (26 - 25) at Lake Arthur
Week 3 L (70 - 28) South Beauregard
Week 4 W (46 - 42) Albany
Week 5 L (43 - 21) at Leesville
Week 6 W (31 - 29) Oakdale
Week 7 W (42 - 14) Pickering
Week 8 L (58 - 21) at Kinder
Week 9 W (41 - 38) Vinton
Week 10 L (38 - 21) at Rosepine
KINDER W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (48 - 22) East Beauregard
Week 2 L (34 - 28) at Iowa
Week 3 (Thurs.) L (38 - 37) St. Louis
Week 4 L (41 - 6) at Opelousas Catholic
Week 5 (Thurs.) L (27 - 20) at Lake Charles College Prep
Week 6 W (42 - 26) Rosepine
Week 7 W (12 - 7) at Oakdale
Week 8 W (58 - 21) DeQuincy
Week 9 W (55 - 14) Pickering
Week 10 L (35 - 8) at Vinton
OAKDALE W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (13 - 0) Elton
Week 2 (Thurs.) W (34 - 0) Pine Prairie
Week 3 L (21 - 7) at Oberlin
Week 4 W (20 - 14) St. Mary’s
Week 5 Canceled due to lightning at Westlake
Week 6 L (31 - 29) at DeQuincy
Week 7 L (12 - 7) Kinder
Week 8 L (38 - 34) at Vinton
Week 9 W (13 - 0) Rosepine
Week 10 W (26 - 7) at Pickering
PICKERING W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (54 - 8) Northwood-Lena
Week 2 (Thurs.) W (36 - 32) at East Beauregard
Week 3 L (30 - 28) at Merryville
Week 4 W (54 - 42) at Grant
Week 5 (Thurs.) L (55 - 7) Lake Arthur
Week 6 L (42 - 20) Vinton
Week 7 L (42 - 14) at DeQuincy
Week 8 L (28 - 20) Rosepine
Week 9 L (55 - 14) at Kinder
Week 10 L (26 - 7) Oakdale
ROSEPINE W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (34 - 26) Mangham
Week 2 L (40 - 14) at South Beauregard
Week 3 W (36 - 8) East Beauregard
Week 4 L (14 - 7) at Sacred Heart
Week 5 W (30 - 22) Jonesboro-Hodge
Week 6 L (42 - 26) at Kinder
Week 7 W (52 - 50) Vinton
Week 8 W (28 - 20) at Pickering
Week 9 L (13 - 0) at Oakdale
Week 10 W (38 - 21) DeQuincy
VINTON W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (32 - 18) St. Edmund
Week 2 W (36 - 6) Elton
Week 3 Central Catholic
Week 4 L (57 - 38) at Lake Arthur
Week 5 W (48 - 0) D Arbone Woods Charter
Week 6 W (42 - 20) at Pickering
Week 7 L (52 - 50) at Rosepine
Week 8 W (38 - 34) Oakdale
Week 9 L (41 - 38) at DeQuincy
Week 10 L (35 - 8) Kinder

DISTRICT 6-2A

LAKE ARTHUR W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (28 - 26) Basile
Week 2 L (26 - 25) DeQuincy
Week 3 L (42 - 7) at Iota
Week 4 W (57 - 38) Vinton
Week 5 (Thurs.) W (55 - 7) at Pickering
Week 6 L (56 - 6) at Lafayette Christian
Week 7 W (48 - 0) Port Barre
Week 8 W (24 - 13) Welsh
Week 9 L (42 - 0) at Notre Dame
Week 10 L (47 - 40) at Kaplan
WELSH W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (20 - 16) at Rayne
Week 2 (Thurs.) at Iota
Week 3 (Thurs.) L (11 - 14) Iowa
Week 4 L (37 - 0) St. Louis
Week 5 L (21 - 7) at Vanderbuilt Catholic
Week 6 L (42 - 0) Notre Dame
Week 7 L (8 - 7) LaGrange
Week 8 L (24 - 13) at Lake Arthur
Week 9 W (42 - 18) Port Barre
Week 10 L (55 - 3) at Lafayette Christian

DISTRICT 4-1A

BASILE W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (28 - 26) at Lake Arthur
Week 2 W (34 - 28) Mamou
Week 3 L (20 - 0) at Sacred Heart
Week 4 W (41 - 32) Hamilton Christian
Week 5 L (28 - 13) at Grand Lake
Week 6 W (41 - 8) at Elton
Week 7 W (20 - 14) East Beauregard
Week 8 (Thurs.) W (49 - 33) at Merryville
Week 9 (Thurs.) Gueydan
Week 10 L (41 - 13) Oberlin
EAST BEAUREGARD W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (48 - 22) at Kinder
Week 2 (Thurs.) L (36 - 32) Pickering
Week 3 L (36 - 8) at Rosepine
Week 4 W (26 - 8) at Elton
Week 5 W (30 - 0) Gueydan
Week 6 W (24 - 13) Merryville
Week 7 L (20 - 14) at Basile
Week 8 L (40 - 22) Oberlin
Week 9 W (22 - 6) Hamilton Christian
Week 10 W (30 - 7) at Grand Lake
ELTON W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (13 - 0) at Oakdale
Week 2 L (36 - 6) at Vinton
Week 3 L (48 - 20) Loreauville
Week 4 L (26 - 8) East Beauregard
Week 5 (Thurs.) L (26 - 14) at Merryville
Week 6 L (41 - 8) Basile
Week 7 L (42 - 8) Oberlin
Week 8 L (39 - 14) at Hamilton Christian
Week 9 L (15 - 12) Grand Lake
Week 10 L (31 - 0) at Gueydan
GRAND LAKE W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (20 - 16) at North Central
Week 2 W (22 - 7) Ville Platte
Week 3 W (42 - 0) at Highland Baptist
Week 4 W (46 - 20) Merryville
Week 5 W (28 - 13) Basile
Week 6 L (34 - 13) at Oberlin
Week 7 L (14 - 0) Hamilton Christian
Week 8 at Gueydan
Week 9 W (15 - 12) at Elton
Week 10 L (30 - 7) East Beauregard
HAMILTON CHRISTIAN W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (27 - 0) Leesville Junior Varsity
Week 2 W (20 - 19) Highland Baptist
Week 3 W (34 - 0) at St. John
Week 4 L (41 - 32) at Basile
Week 5 L (8 - 34) Oberlin
Week 6 L (20 - 6) at Gueydan
Week 7 W (14 - 0) at Grand Lake
Week 8 W (39 - 14) Elton
Week 9 L (22 - 6) at East Beauregard
Week 10 W (42 - 35) Merryville
MERRYVILLE W/L Opponent
Week 1 L (32 - 20) at Mamou
Week 2 L (24 - 12) Delhi
Week 3 W (30 - 28) Pickering
Week 4 L (46 - 20) at Grand Lake
Week 5 (Thurs.) W (26 - 14) Elton
Week 6 L (24 - 13) at East Beauregard
Week 7 L (20 -12) Gueydan
Week 8 (Thurs.) L (49 - 33) Basile
Week 9 L (49 - 14) at Oberlin
Week 10 L (42 - 35) at Hamilton Christian
OBERLIN W/L Opponent
Week 1 W (34 - 0) at Pine Prairie
Week 2 (Thurs.) W (35 - 14) Sacred Heart
Week 3 W (21 - 7) Oakdale
Week 4 W (54 - 13) Gueydan
Week 5 W (34 - 8) at Hamilton Christian
Week 6 W (34 - 13) Grand Lake
Week 7 W (42 - 8) at Elton
Week 8 W (40 -22) at East Beauregard
Week 9 W (49 - 14) Merryville
Week 10 W (41 - 13) at Basile

*All games begin on Fridays at 7:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Copyright 2019 KPLC. All rights reserved.