High School Football Schedule

LAKE CHARLES, La. (KPLC) -

DISTRICT 3-5A

BARBE W/L Opponent
Week 1 LaGrange
Week 2 at St. Thomas More
Week 3 at Catholic-N.I.
Week 4 Southside
Week 5 New Iberia
Week 6 at Sam Houston
Week 7 Lafayette
Week 8 at Sulphur
Week 9 Acadiana
Week 10 at Comeaux
SULPHUR W/L Opponent
Week 1 Lake Charles College Prep
Week 2 at Notre Dame
Week 3 LaGrange
Week 4 Acadiana
Week 5 at Lafayette
Week 6 Southside
Week 7 at Comeaux
Week 8 Barbe
Week 9 at New Iberia
Week 10 at Sam Houston
SAM HOUSTON W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Washington-Marion
Week 2 Bye Week
Week 3 Carencro
Week 4 at New Iberia
Week 5 Bye Week
Week 6 Barbe
Week 7 Southside
Week 8 Acadiana
Week 9 at Lafayette
Week 10 Sulphur

DISTRICT 3-4A

DERIDDER W/L Opponent
Week 1 at South Beauregard
Week 2 Washington-Marion
Week 3 at Jennings
Week 4 Green Oaks
Week 5 (Thurs.) Iowa
Week 6 at Bolton
Week 7 Leesville
Week 8 at Peabody
Week 9 Tioga
Week 10 at Cecilia
LEESVILLE W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Jennings
Week 2 Lake Charles College Prep
Week 3 at Washington-Marion
Week 4 at Pineville
Week 5 DeQuincy
Week 6 Tioga
Week 7 at DeRidder
Week 8 Bolton
Week 9 at Northwood-Shreveport
Week 10 at Peabody

DISTRICT 4-4A

LAGRANGE W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Barbe
Week 2 Bye Week
Week 3 at Sulphur
Week 4 Lake Charles College Prep
Week 5 Opelousas
Week 6 North Vermilion
Week 7 at Welsh
Week 8 at Rayne
Week 9 Washington-Marion
Week 10 at Eunice
WASHINGTON-MARION W/L Opponent
Week 1 Sam Houston
Week 2 at DeRidder
Week 3 Leesville
Week 4 at Carencro
Week 5 Jennings
Week 6 at Crowley
Week 7 at Eunice
Week 8 North Vermilion
Week 9 at LaGrange
Week 10 Rayne

DISTRICT 4-3A

IOWA W/L Opponent
Week 1 Iota
Week 2 Kinder
Week 3 (Thurs.) at Welsh
Week 4 Marksville
Week 5 (Thurs.) at DeRidder
Week 6 South Beauregard
Week 7 at Jennings
Week 8 at Westlake
Week 9 Lake Charles College Prep
Week 10 at St. Louis
JENNINGS W/L Opponent
Week 1 Leesville
Week 2 at Eunice
Week 3 DeRidder
Week 4 Cecilia
Week 5 at Washington-Marion
Week 6 at St. Louis
Week 7 Iowa
Week 8 at Lake Charles College Prep
Week 9 at South Beauregard
Week 10 Westlake
LAKE CHARLES COLLEGE PREP W/L Opponent
Week 1 Sulphur
Week 2 at Leesville
Week 3 Natchitoches Central
Week 4 at LaGrange
Week 5 (Thurs.) Kinder
Week 6 at Westlake
Week 7 St. Louis
Week 8 Jennings
Week 9 at Iowa
Week 10 South Beauregard
SOUTH BEAUREGARD W/L Opponent
Week 1 DeRidder
Week 2 Rosepine
Week 3 at DeQuincy
Week 4 at Iota
Week 5 (Thurs.) Tioga
Week 6 at Iowa
Week 7 Westlake
Week 8 (Thurs.) at St. Louis
Week 9 Jennings
Week 10 at Lake Charles College Prep
ST. LOUIS W/L Opponent
Week 1 Crowley
Week 2 at Jena
Week 3 (Thurs.) at Kinder
Week 4 at Welsh
Week 5 Church Point
Week 6 Jennings
Week 7 at Lake Charles College Prep
Week 8 (Thurs.) South Beauregard
Week 9 at Westlake
Week 10 Iowa
WESTLAKE W/L Opponent
Week 1 Tioga
Week 2 at Crowley
Week 3 at Rayne
Week 4 at East Feliciana
Week 5 Oakdale
Week 6 Lake Charles College Prep
Week 7 at South Beauregard
Week 8 Iowa
Week 9 St. Louis
Week 10 at Jennings

DISTRICT 5-2A

DEQUINCY W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Catholic P.C.
Week 2 at Lake Arthur
Week 3 South Beauregard
Week 4 Albany
Week 5 at Leesville
Week 6 Oakdale
Week 7 Pickering
Week 8 at Kinder
Week 9 Vinton
Week 10 at Rosepine
KINDER W/L Opponent
Week 1 East Beauregard
Week 2 at Iowa
Week 3 (Thurs.) St. Louis
Week 4 at Opelousas Catholic
Week 5 (Thurs.) at Lake Charles College Prep
Week 6 Rosepine
Week 7 at Oakdale
Week 8 DeQuincy
Week 9 Pickering
Week 10 at Vinton
OAKDALE W/L Opponent
Week 1 Elton
Week 2 (Thurs.) Pine Prairie
Week 3 at Oberlin
Week 4 St. Mary’s
Week 5 at Westlake
Week 6 at DeQuincy
Week 7 Kinder
Week 8 at Vinton
Week 9 Rosepine
Week 10 at Pickering
PICKERING W/L Opponent
Week 1 Northwood-Lena
Week 2 (Thurs.) at East Beauregard
Week 3 at Merryville
Week 4 at Grant
Week 5 (Thurs.) Lake Arthur
Week 6 Vinton
Week 7 at DeQuincy
Week 8 Rosepine
Week 9 at Kinder
Week 10 Oakdale
ROSEPINE W/L Opponent
Week 1 Mangham
Week 2 at South Beauregard
Week 3 East Beauregard
Week 4 at Sacred Heart
Week 5 Jonesboro-Hodge
Week 6 at Kinder
Week 7 Vinton
Week 8 at Pickering
Week 9 at Oakdale
Week 10 DeQuincy
VINTON W/L Opponent
Week 1 St. Edmund
Week 2 Elton
Week 3 Central Catholic
Week 4 at Lake Arthur
Week 5 D Arbone Woods Charter
Week 6 at Pickering
Week 7 at Rosepine
Week 8 Oakdale
Week 9 at DeQuincy
Week 10 Kinder

DISTRICT 6-2A

LAKE ARTHUR W/L Opponent
Week 1 Basile
Week 2 DeQuincy
Week 3 at Iota
Week 4 Vinton
Week 5 (Thurs.) at Pickering
Week 6 at Lafayette Christian
Week 7 Port Barre
Week 8 Welsh
Week 9 at Notre Dame
Week 10 at Kaplan
WELSH W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Rayne
Week 2 (Thurs.) at Iota
Week 3 (Thurs.) Iowa
Week 4 St. Louis
Week 5 at Vanderbuilt Catholic
Week 6 Notre Dame
Week 7 LaGrange
Week 8 at Lake Arthur
Week 9 Port Barre
Week 10 at Lafayette Christian

DISTRICT 4-1A

BASILE W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Lake Arthur
Week 2 Mamou
Week 3 at Sacred Heart
Week 4 Hamilton Christian
Week 5 at Grand Lake
Week 6 at Elton
Week 7 East Beauregard
Week 8 (Thurs.) at Merryville
Week 9 (Thurs.) Gueydan
Week 10 Oberlin
EAST BEAUREGARD W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Kinder
Week 2 (Thurs.) Pickering
Week 3 at Rosepine
Week 4 at Elton
Week 5 Gueydan
Week 6 Merryville
Week 7 at Basile
Week 8 Oberlin
Week 9 Hamilton Christian
Week 10 at Grand Lake
ELTON W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Oakdale
Week 2 at Vinton
Week 3 Loreauville
Week 4 East Beauregard
Week 5 (Thurs.) at Merryville
Week 6 Basile
Week 7 Oberlin
Week 8 at Hamilton Christian
Week 9 Grand Lake
Week 10 at Gueydan
GRAND LAKE W/L Opponent
Week 1 at North Central
Week 2 Ville Platte
Week 3 at Highland Baptist
Week 4 Merryville
Week 5 Basile
Week 6 at Oberlin
Week 7 Hamilton Christian
Week 8 at Gueydan
Week 9 at Elton
Week 10 East Beauregard
HAMILTON CHRISTIAN W/L Opponent
Week 1 Bye Week
Week 2 Highland Baptist
Week 3 at St. John
Week 4 at Basile
Week 5 Oberlin
Week 6 at Gueydan
Week 7 at Grand Lake
Week 8 Elton
Week 9 at East Beauregard
Week 10 Merryville
MERRYVILLE W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Mamou
Week 2 Bye Week
Week 3 Pickering
Week 4 at Grand Lake
Week 5 (Thurs.) Elton
Week 6 at East Beauregard
Week 7 Gueydan
Week 8 (Thurs.) Basile
Week 9 at Oberlin
Week 10 at Hamilton Christian
OBERLIN W/L Opponent
Week 1 at Pine Prairie
Week 2 (Thurs.) Sacred Heart
Week 3 Oakdale
Week 4 Gueydan
Week 5 at Hamilton Christian
Week 6 Grand Lake
Week 7 at Elton
Week 8 at East Beauregard
Week 9 Merryville
Week 10 at Basile

*All games begin on Fridays at 7:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Copyright 2019 KPLC. All rights reserved.