TDL: Team-by-team football schedules for Southwest Louisiana sch - KPLC 7 News, Lake Charles, Louisiana

TDL: Team-by-team football schedules for Southwest Louisiana schools

(Source: MGN Online) (Source: MGN Online)
SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA (KPLC) - The following is the team-by-team football schedules for all schools in Southwest Louisiana. Game dates and times are subject to change.


District 3-5A (Acadiana, Barbe, Carencro, Comeaux, Lafayette, New Iberia, Sam Houston, Sulphur)

Barbe Bucs (9-3 overall, 6-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Washington-Marion, 29-20

Sept. 12 -- beat LaGrange, 34-6

Sept. 19 -- lost to West Monroe, 50-14

Sept. 26 -- lost to Carencro, 35-21

Oct. 3 -- beat Acadiana, 17-14

Oct. 10 -- beat Lafayette, 27-20

Oct. 17 -- beat New Iberia, 33-9

Oct. 24 -- beat Comeaux, 50-37

Oct. 31 -- beat Sulphur, 42-27

Nov. 7 -- beat Sam Houston, 47-44

Nov. 14 -- beat Dutchtown, 14-10

Nov. 21 -- lost to Mandeville, 24-21


Sam Houston Broncos (6-5 overall, 3-4 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat St. Louis, 45-23

Sept. 11 -- beat Washington-Marion, 43-18

Sept. 19 -- beat Westlake, 36-7

Sept. 26 -- beat Comeaux, 45-7

Oct. 3 -- lost to Sulphur, 21-7

Oct. 10 -- beat New Iberia, 37-34, OT

Oct. 17 -- lost to Carencro, 42-28

Oct. 24 -- lost to Acadiana, 28-21

Oct. 31 -- beat Lafayette, 42-21

Nov. 7 -- lost to Barbe, 47-44

Nov. 14 -- lost to West Monroe, 49-21


Sulphur Tors (6-5 overall, 5-2 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to St. Thomas More, 43-26

Sept. 12 -- lost to Holy Cross, 34-27

Sept. 19 -- beat Washington-Marion, 26-0

Sept. 26 -- beat New Iberia, 34-28

Oct. 3 -- beat Sam Houston, 21-7

Oct. 10 -- beat Carencro, 42-31

Oct. 17 -- lost to Acadiana, 35-20

Oct. 24 -- beat Lafayette, 42-35

Oct. 31 -- lost to Barbe, 42-27

Nov. 7 -- beat Comeaux, 27-7

Nov. 14 -- lost to East Ascension, 52-14


District 3-4A (Bolton, DeRidder, Grant, Leesville, Peabody, Tioga)

DeRidder Dragons (7-4 overall, 4-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Westlake, 23-20

Sept. 12 -- beat Natchitoches Central, 27-9

Sept. 19 -- lost to Jennings, 21-14

Sept. 26 -- lost to South Beauregard, 18-7

Oct. 3 -- beat Southwood, 26-21

Oct. 10 -- lost to Leesville, 21-6

Oct. 17 -- beat Bolton, 51-23

Oct. 24 -- beat Grant, 47-13

Oct. 31 -- beat Peabody, 24-16, OT

Nov. 7 -- beat Tioga, 42-28

Nov. 14 -- lost to Lutcher, 41-14

Leesville Wampus Cats (6-5 overall, 4-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Buckeye, 27-21 2OT

Sept. 12 -- lost to Many, 33-7

Sept. 19 -- beat Menard, 41-10

Sept. 26 -- beat Winnfield, 34-21

Oct. 3 -- lost to Pineville, 22-17

Oct. 10 -- beat DeRidder, 21-6

Oct. 17 -- beat Grant, 55-0

Oct. 24 -- beat Tioga, 34-12

Oct. 31 -- beat Bolton, 65-27

Nov. 7 -- lost to Peabody, 76-56

Nov. 14 -- lost to Rayne, 36-22


District 4-4A (Beau Chene, Crowley, Eunice, LaGrange, Opelousas, Rayne, Washington-Marion)

LaGrange Gators (7-5 overall, 6-0 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Notre Dame, 24-14

Sept. 12 -- lost to Barbe, 34-6

Sept. 19 -- lost to University Lab, 27-26

Sept. 26 -- lost to Calvary Baptist, 35-6

Oct. 3 -- beat Rayne, 36-20

Oct. 10 -- beat Eunice, 43-6

Oct. 16 -- beat Crowley, 43-24

Oct. 24 -- beat Beau Chene, 43-3

Oct. 31 -- beat Opelousas, 46-2

Nov. 7 -- beat Washington-Marion, 49-12

Nov. 14 -- beat Fair Park, 50-20

Nov. 21 -- lost to Landry-Walker, 46-7


Washington-Marion Charging Indians (4-7 overall, 3-3 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Barbe, 29-0

Sept. 11 -- lost to Sam Houston, 43-18

Sept. 19 -- lost to Sulphur, 26-0

Sept. 26 -- lost to Rayne, 28-21

Oct. 3 -- beat Eunice, 26-20

Oct. 10 -- lost to Crowley, 22-21

Oct. 17 -- beat Beau Chene, 26-14

Oct. 24 -- beat Opelousas, 58-7

Oct. 31 -- beat Carroll, 41-14

Nov. 7 -- lost to LaGrange, 49-12

Nov. 14 -- lost to Franklinton, 34-0


District 4-3A (Iota, Iowa, Jennings, South Beauregard, St. Louis, Westlake)

Iota Bulldogs (0-10 overall, 0-5 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Oberlin, 32-12

Sept. 12 -- lost to St. Edmund, 42-6

Sept. 19 -- lost to Lake Arthur, 30-16

Sept. 25 -- lost to Welsh, 35-0

Oct. 2 -- lost to Kinder, 53-0

Oct. 10 -- lost to Iowa, 44-6

Oct. 16 -- lost to Westlake, 42-13

Oct. 24 -- lost to Jennings, 34-6

Oct. 31 -- lost to South Beauregard, 45-14

Nov. 6 -- lost to St. Louis, 30-0


Iowa Yellow Jackets (7-4 overall, 4-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Erath, 20-3

Sept. 12 -- beat Woodlawn-Shreveport, 25-8

Sept. 19 -- beat Tioga, 27-14

Sept. 26 -- lost to Kaplan, 28-14

Oct. 3 -- lost to White Castle, 44-26

Oct. 10 -- beat Iota, 44-6

Oct. 17 -- beat St. Louis, 24-10

Oct. 24 -- beat Westlake, 59-41

Oct. 31 -- beat Jennings, 18-17

Nov. 7 -- lost to South Beauregard, 26-13

Nov. 14 -- lost to Donaldsonville, 24-13

Jennings Bulldogs (9-4 overall, 3-2 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat St. Martinville, 36-8

Sept. 12 -- beat Eunice, 31-14

Sept. 19 -- beat DeRidder, 21-14

Sept. 26 -- lost to Plaquemine, 49-47

Oct. 3 -- beat Winnfield, 41-14

Oct. 10 -- lost to St. Louis, 38-30

Oct. 17 -- beat South Beauregard, 26-19

Oct. 24 -- beat Iota, 34-6

Oct. 31 -- lost to Iowa, 18-17

Nov. 7 -- beat Westlake, 41-21

Nov. 14 -- beat Miller-McCoy Academy, 31-12

Nov. 21 -- beat North Vermilion, 21-18

Nov. 28 -- lost to Amite, 31-7

South Beauregard Golden Knights (9-3 overall, 3-2 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat DeQuincy, 38-12

Sept. 12 -- beat Rosepine, 26-0

Sept. 19 -- beat Welsh, 30-28

Sept. 26 -- beat DeRidder, 18-7

Oct. 2 -- beat Lake Arthur, 20-0

Oct. 10 -- beat Westlake, 34-14

Oct. 17 -- lost to Jennings, 26-19

Oct. 24 -- lost to St. Louis, 45-20

Oct. 31 -- beat Iota, 45-14

Nov. 7 -- beat Iowa, 26-13

Nov. 14 -- beat Avoyelles, 34-14

Nov. 21 -- lost to Rayville, 44-26


St. Louis Saints (6-6 overall, 4-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Sam Houston, 45-23

Sept. 11 -- beat Abbeville, 42-0

Sept. 19 -- lost to West Feliciana, 28-21

Sept. 26 -- lost to Notre Dame, 34-3

Oct. 3 -- lost to Marksville, 28-21

Oct. 10 -- beat Jennings, 38-30

Oct. 17 -- lost to Iowa, 24-10

Oct. 24 -- beat South Beauregard, 45-20

Oct. 31 -- beat Westlake, 31-13

Nov. 6 -- beat Iota, 30-0

Nov. 15 -- beat Thomas Jefferson, 31-21

Nov.  21 -- lost to University Lab, 61-21


Westlake Rams (2-9 overall, 1-4 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to DeRidder, 23-20

Sept. 12 -- beat Crowley, 17-14

Sept. 19 -- lost to Sam Houston, 36-7

Sept. 26 -- lost to Kinder, 21-0

Oct. 3 -- lost to Patterson, 27-13

Oct. 10 -- lost to South Beauregard, 34-14

Oct. 16 -- beat Iota, 42-13

Oct. 24 -- lost to Iowa, 59-41

Oct. 31 -- lost to St. Louis, 31-13

Nov. 7 -- lost to Jennings, 41-21

Nov. 14 -- lost to West Feliciana, 34-6


District 3-2A (Bunkie, Many, Menard, Oakdale, Pickering, Rosepine)

Oakdale Warriors (6-5 overall, 2-3 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Welsh, 37-22

Sept. 12 -- beat Avoyelles, 48-38

Sept. 17 -- lost to Kinder, 47-20

Sept. 26 -- beat Ville Platte, 14-0

Oct. 3 -- beat DeQuincy, 28-20

Oct. 10 -- beat Bunkie, 34-13

Oct. 17 -- lost to Pickering, 28-26

Oct. 24 -- beat Rosepine, 27-22

Oct. 31 -- lost to Many, 45-27

Nov. 7 -- lost to Menard, 59-26

Nov. 14 -- beat Bunkie, 42-24

Nov. 21 -- lost to East Feliciana, 50-19

Pickering Red Devils (8-4 overall, 3-2 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Mamou, 48-13

Sept. 13 -- beat Merryville, 53-16

Sept. 19 -- beat Grand Lake, 43-8

Sept. 25 -- beat DeQuincy, 35-8

Oct. 3 -- lost to Vinton, 34-27

Oct. 10 -- lost to Many, 54-7

Oct. 17 -- beat Oakdale, 28-26

Oct. 24 -- beat Bunkie, 21-14

Oct. 31 -- lost to Menard, 46-0

Nov. 7 -- beat Rosepine, 39-0

Nov. 14 -- beat DeQuincy, 37-20

Nov. 21 -- lost to Northeast, 24-15

Rosepine Eagles (0-10 overall, 0-5 district)

Sept. 4 -- lost to Merryville, 42-20

Sept. 12 -- lost to South Beauregard, 26-0

Sept. 18 -- lost to Oberlin, 26-24

Sept. 26 -- lost to Lake Arthur, 34-0

Oct. 2 -- lost to Welsh, 42-0

Oct. 10 -- lost to Menard, 42-6

Oct. 17 -- lost to Many, 41-0

Oct. 24 -- lost to Oakdale, 27-22

Oct. 30 -- lost to Bunkie, 35-21

Nov. 7 -- lost to Pickering, 39-0


District 4-2A (DeQuincy, Kinder, Mamou, Lake Arthur, Vinton, Welsh)

DeQuincy Tigers (4-7 overall, 2-4 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to South Beauregard, 38-12

Sept. 12 -- beat North Caddo, 28-7

Sept. 18 -- beat South Cameron, 28-0

Sept. 25 -- lost to Pickering, 35-8

Oct. 3 -- lost to Oakdale, 28-20

Oct. 10 -- beat Mamou, 40-0

Oct. 17 -- lost to Lake Arthur, 30-28, OT

Oct. 24 -- lost to Kinder, 37-20

Oct. 31 -- beat Vinton, 36-0

Nov. 7 -- lost to Welsh, 56-0

Nov. 14 -- lost to Pickering, 37-20

Kinder Yellow Jackets (14-1 overall, 5-0 district)

Sept. 4 -- beat Elton, 40-16

Sept. 12 -- beat Oberlin, 34-12

Sept. 17 -- beat Oakdale, 47-20

Sept. 26 -- beat Westlake, 21-0

Oct. 3 -- beat Iota, 53-0

Oct. 9 -- beat Lake Arthur, 55-14

Oct. 17 -- beat Vinton, 40-14

Oct. 24 -- beat DeQuincy, 37-20

Oct. 31 -- beat Welsh, 34-13

Nov. 7 -- beat Mamou, 32-18

Nov. 14 -- beat North Caddo, 42-0

Nov. 21 -- beat Pine, 37-6

Nov. 28 -- beat Springfield, 42-14

Dec. 5 -- beat Sterlington, 35-14

Dec. 12 -- lost to Many, 22-15


Lake Arthur Tigers (6-6 overall, 2-3 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 20-6

Sept. 12 -- beat Delcambre, 28-8

Sept. 19 -- beat Iota, 30-16

Sept. 26 -- beat Rosepine, 34-0

Oct. 2 -- lost to South Beauregard, 20-0

Oct. 9 -- lost to Kinder, 55-14

Oct. 17 -- beat DeQuincy, 30-28, OT

Oct. 24 -- lost to Welsh, 28-14

Oct. 30 -- beat Mamou, 52-28

Nov. 7 -- lost to Vinton, 42-20

Nov. 14 -- beat Ferriday, 24-12

Nov. 21 -- lost to Many, 41-6

Vinton Lions (8-5 overall, 2-3 district)

Sept. 4 -- beat Abbeville, 35-0

Sept. 12 -- lost to Elton, 32-28

Sept. 19 -- beat Merryville, 42-12

Sept. 26 -- beat Pine Prairie, 39-13

Oct. 3 -- beat Pickering, 34-27

Oct. 10 -- lost to Welsh, 30-12

Oct. 17 -- lost to Kinder, 40-14

Oct. 24 -- beat Mamou, 40-19

Oct. 31 -- lost to DeQuincy, 36-0

Nov. 7 -- beat Lake Arthur, 742-20

Nov. 14 -- beat Delcambre, 28-6

Nov. 21 -- beat Winnfield, 20-14, OT

Nov. 28 -- lost to Sterlington, 52-28

Welsh Greyhounds (7-4 overall, 4-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Oakdale, 37-22

Sept. 12 -- lost to Vermilion Catholic, 32-26, OT

Sept. 19 -- lost to South Beauregard, 30-28

Sept. 25 -- beat Iota, 35-0

Oct. 2 -- beat Rosepine, 42-0

Oct. 10 -- beat Vinton, 30-12

Oct. 17 -- beat Mamou, 55-0

Oct. 24 -- beat Lake Arthur, 28-14

Oct. 31 -- lost to Kinder, 34-13

Nov. 7 -- beat DeQuincy, 56-0

Nov. 14 -- lost to Winnfield, 41-34


District 4-1A (Basile, East Beauregard, Elton, Grand Lake, Hamilton Christian, Merryville, Oberlin, South Cameron)

Basile Bearcats (10-2 overall, 6-1 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Sacred Heart, 35-7

Sept. 12 -- beat Ville Platte, 16-6

Sept. 19 -- beat St. Edmund, 42-20

Sept. 26 -- beat Merryville, 29-6

Oct. 3 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 22-8

Oct. 10 -- beat South Cameron, 33-0

Oct. 16 -- beat Grand Lake, 56-14

Oct. 24 -- beat East Beauregard, 13-12

Oct. 31 -- beat Elton, 48-20

Nov. 7 -- beat Oberlin, 29-8

Nov. 14 -- bye

Nov. 21 -- beat LaSalle, 38-13

Nov. 28 -- lost to Kentwood, 40-18

East Beauregard Trojans (9-3 overall, 5-2 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat LaSalle, 26-20, OT

Sept. 11 -- beat Pine Prairie, 14-0

Sept. 19 -- beat Bunkie, 20-7

Sept. 26 -- beat Oberlin, 14-12

Oct. 2 -- beat Merryville, 38-0

Oct. 10 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 28-20

Oct. 17 -- beat South Cameron, 30-0

Oct. 24 -- lost to Basile, 13-12

Oct. 31 -- beat Grand Lake, 49-6

Nov. 7 -- beat Elton, 36-14

Nov. 14 -- bye

Nov. 21 -- beat Logansport, 43-26

Nov. 28 -- lost to Haynesville, 14-0

Elton Indians (7-5 overall, 4-3 district)

Sept. 4 -- lost to Kinder, 40-16

Sept. 12 -- beat Vinton, 32-28

Sept. 19 -- beat Delcambre, 26-20

Sept. 26 -- beat Grand Lake, 36-14

Oct. 2 -- beat Oberlin, 60-54, 2OT

Oct. 10 -- beat Merryville, 56-32

Oct. 17 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 33-28

Oct. 24 -- beat South Cameron, 43-25

Oct. 31 -- lost to Basile, 48-20

Nov. 7 -- lost to East Beauregard, 36-14

Nov. 14 -- beat Northwood-Lena, 55-20

Nov. 21 -- lost to White Castle, 64-36


Grand Lake Hornets (2-9 overall, 1-6 district)

Sept. 5 -- lost to Ascension Episcopal, 28-0

Sept. 12 -- beat Gueydan, 28-0

Sept. 19 -- lost to Pickering, 43-8

Sept. 26 -- lost to Elton, 36-14

Oct. 3 -- beat South Cameron, 28-21

Oct. 10 -- lost to Oberlin, 46-14

Oct. 16 -- lost to Basile, 56-14

Oct. 24 -- lost to Merryville, 32-20

Oct. 31 -- lost to East Beauregard, 49-6

Nov. 7 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 40-8

Nov. 14 -- lost to Oberlin, 46-16

Hamilton Christian Warriors (9-2 overall, 7-0 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Lake Arthur, 20-6

Sept. 12 -- lost to St. Mary, 16-8

Sept. 19 -- beat Lafayette Christian, 26-13

Sept. 25 -- beat South Cameron, 39-7

Oct. 3 -- beat Basile, 22-8

Oct. 10 -- beat East Beauregard, 28-20

Oct. 17 -- beat Elton, 33-28

Oct. 24 -- beat Oberlin, 34-14

Oct. 30 -- beat Merryville, 39-6

Nov. 7 -- beat Grand Lake, 40-8

Nov. 14 -- lost to Ascension Episcopal, 21-16

Merryville Panthers (3-8 overall, 2-5 district)

Sept. 4 -- beat Rosepine, 42-20

Sept. 13 -- lost to Pickering, 53-16

Sept. 19 -- lost to Vinton, 42-12

Sept. 26 -- lost to Basile, 29-6

Oct. 2 -- lost to East Beauregard, 38-0

Oct. 10 -- lost to Elton, 56-32

Oct. 17 -- lost to Oberlin, 46-14

Oct. 24 -- beat Grand Lake, 32-20

Oct. 30 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 39-6

Nov. 6 -- beat South Cameron, 36-19

Nov. 14 -- lost to Montgomery, 40-28

Oberlin Tigers (6-6 overall, 3-4 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Iota, 32-12

Sept. 12 -- lost to Kinder, 34-12

Sept. 18 -- beat Rosepine, 26-24

Sept. 26 -- lost to East Beauregard, 14-12

Oct. 2 -- lost to Elton, 60-54, 2OT

Oct. 10 -- beat Grand Lake, 46-14

Oct. 17 -- beat Merryville, 46-14

Oct. 24 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 34-14

Oct. 31 -- beat South Cameron, 58-16

Nov. 7 -- lost to Basile, 29-8

Nov. 14 -- beat Grand Lake, 46-16

Nov. 21 -- lost to Kentwood, 46-16

South Cameron Tarpons (1-10 overall, 0-7 district)

Sept. 5 -- beat Gueydan, 19-12

Sept. 12 -- lost to Mamou, 33-7

Sept. 18 -- lost to DeQuincy, 28-0

Sept. 25 -- lost to Hamilton Christian, 39-7

Oct. 3 -- lost to Grand Lake, 28-21

Oct. 10 -- lost to Basile, 33-0

Oct. 17 -- lost to East Beauregard, 30-0

Oct. 24 -- lost to Elton, 43-25

Oct. 31 -- lost to Oberlin, 58-16

Nov. 6 -- lost to Merryville, 36-19

Nov. 14 -- lost to LaSalle, 34-0

Powered by Frankly