LHSRA Friday Results - KPLC 7 News, Lake Charles, Louisiana

LHSRA Friday Results

Posted: Updated:
  • More Local NewsLocalMore>>

  • Team Brown - Quest For Saturday

    Team Brown - Quest For Saturday

    Thursday, April 17 2014 12:30 AM EDT2014-04-17 04:30:07 GMT
    When Elizabeth Head Coach Robert Brown led his Lady Bulldogs to Sulphur for the Fast Pitch 56 last year, nothing but optimism was in the air. Even as they prepared to face Hackberry, the top seed in ClassMore >>
    When Elizabeth Head Coach Robert Brown led his Lady Bulldogs to Sulphur for the Fast Pitch 56 last year, nothing but optimism was in the air. Even as they prepared to face Hackberry, the top seed in ClassMore >>
  • Several College Signings at St Louis and Sam Houston

    Several College Signings at St Louis and Sam Houston

    Thursday, April 17 2014 12:13 AM EDT2014-04-17 04:13:42 GMT
    Sam Houston Carleigh Chaumont (Softball) - Western Kentucky Taylor Landry (Women's Soccer) - LSU Alexandria St Louis Natasha Navajar (Bowling) - Tulane Olivia Hansen (Women's Golf) - McNeeseMore >>
    Sam Houston Carleigh Chaumont (Softball) - Western Kentucky Taylor Landry (Women's Soccer) - LSU Alexandria St Louis Natasha Navajar (Bowling) - Tulane Olivia Hansen (Women's Golf) - McNeeseMore >>
  • McNeese football to open 2015 season at LSU

    McNeese football to open 2015 season at LSU

    Thursday, April 17 2014 12:04 AM EDT2014-04-17 04:04:50 GMT
    McNeese State will open its 2015 football season against LSU, the schools announced on Wednesday.
    More >>
    McNeese State will open its 2015 football season against LSU, the schools announced on Wednesday.More >>

Here's are the Local Leaders going into the Short Go tomorrow:

Bareback Riding

2. Cody Goode (Fairview)

5. Ethan Andrepont (South Beauregard)

10. Jace Reeves (Sulphur)

 

Barrel Racing

2. Kelsey Chesson (Dequincy)

15. Becca Dupont (Grand Lake)

 

Saddle Bronc

1. Logan Chapman (Fairview)

5. Matthew Ellender (Sulphur)

 

Tie Down

1. Jace Gilbert (Sulphur)

4. Riley Istre (Vinton)

7. Tristan Martin (Sulphur)

10. Cole Matheson (Bell City)

12. Matthew Ellender (Sulphur)

13. Ty Fogleman (Sam Houston)

 

Breakaway

1. Laine Courville (Kinder)

3. Marlie Mudd (Grand Lake)

5. Halie Hebert (DeRidder)

6. Samantha Little (Hackberry)

7. Kelsey Brashear (Iowa)

8. Becca Dupont (Grand Lake)

10. Jaycie Laughlin (Westlake)

11. Lauren Fontenot (Barbe)

12. Abby Miller (South Cameron)

13. Baylee Istre (Sulphur)

14. Kennedy Darbonne (Hackberry)

15. Sadie Roberts (Iowa)

Powered by WorldNow