Boys High School Basketball Playoff Scores - KPLC 7 News, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Boys High School Basketball Playoff Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 5A

Bi-District

Acadiana 53, Southwood 50

Airline 83, Terrebonne 61

Bonnabel 57, Lafayette 34

Brother Martin 57, Zachary 53

C.E. Byrd 82, East Ascension 71

Comeaux 49, Destrehan 44

East St. John 67, John Ehret 57

McKinley 63, Higgins 42

Natchitoches 53, South Lafourche 50

New Iberia 62, Covington 58

Ouachita Parish 89, Jesuit 49

Pineville 70, Captain Shreve 49

Scotlandville 72, Saint Paul's 46

West Monroe 73, St. Amant 47

Westgate 74, H.L. Bourgeois 70

Woodlawn (BR) 45, Barbe 35

Class 4A

Bi-District

Alexandria 67, Archbishop Shaw 62

Beau Chene 59, Shreveport Northwood 54

Ellender 54, Plaquemine 44

Holy Cross 65, Opelousas 58

Huntington 90, Leesville 45

Istrouma 91, Bastrop 40

McDonogh #35 74, Wossman 47

Neville 57, St. Martinville 38

Northside 53, LaGrange 47

O.P. Walker 64, Tioga 26

Peabody 74, Cecilia 46

Salmen 97, Lakeshore 49

St. Augustine 60, Morgan City 15

St. Thomas More 44, East Jefferson 33

Vandebilt Catholic 60, Belaire 57

Washington-Marion 85, Tara 76

Class 3A

Bi-District

Bogalusa 89, Crowley 65

Bossier 75, Abbeville 52

Brusly 49, De La Salle 38

Carroll 71, St. James 38

Donaldsonville 59, Marksville 41

E.D. White 47, Caldwell 31

Farmerville 58, West Feliciana 49

Glen Oaks 67, Northwest 46

Green Oaks 65, Rayville 50

Loyola College Prep 81, Avoyelles 44

Madison 86, Iowa 55

McMain 68, Jennings 38

Parkview Baptist 53, Loranger 38

Patterson 67, Albany 50

Port Allen 70, Reed 44

Richwood 87, Rayne 60

Class 2A

Bi-District

Baton Rouge Episcopal 76, Lakeview 50

DeQuincy 61, North Caddo 50

Dunham 65, University 58

Evangel Christian Academy 80, Sterlington 73, 3OT

Holy Savior Menard 63, West St. Mary 50

John Curtis Christian 79, W.L. Cohen 44

Jonesboro-Hodge 73, Loreauville 52

Mansfield 53, New Iberia Catholic 40

Many 51, Rosepine 38

Newman 71, Kinder 39

Redemptorist 72, Oakdale 61

Riverside Academy 115, Ferriday 43

St. Helena Central 60, North Webster 55

St. Thomas Aquinas 72, Bunkie 31

Ville Platte 88, Homer 51

Winnfield 64, Lakeside 51

Class 1A

Bi-District

Arcadia 47, Ascension Episcopal 33

Central Catholic 92, Tensas 58

Christian Life Academy 83, Ridgewood 37

Country Day 63, Crescent City Christian 47

Delhi 74, Mangham 65

East Iberville 62, Cedar Creek 55

Elton 68, Varnado 46

Grambling 55, Opelousas Catholic 49

Houma Christian 67, Mount Hermon 54

Lena Northwood 44, Hamilton Christian Academy 42

North Central 75, Westminster Christian 56

Plain Dealing New Tech 63, Vermilion Catholic 43

Pointe Coupee Central 66, Delhi Charter 42

Southern Lab 90, Ringgold 41

St. Mary 86, Ecole Classique 64

White Castle 64, St. Martin's 46

Class B

Bi-District

Anacoco 69, Cade Episcopal 57

Bell City 76, Hicks 25

Castor 73, Quitman 43

Centerville 72, Avoyelles Charter 51

Choudrant 59, Pitkin 41

Doyline 67, Summerfield 38

Fairview 106, Monterey 50

Florien 72, Oak Hill 53

Hathaway 43, Grand Lake 34

Hornbeck 65, Weston 40

Lacassine 56, Glenmora 48

Madison Prep 118, Converse 36

Midland 90, Forest 42

Rapides 78, Hosanna Christian 51

Simsboro 87, Negreet 50

Zwolle 110, Evans 36

Class C

Bi-District

Athens 64, Calvin 56

Claiborne Christian 42, Maurepas 39

Dubach 66, Saline 44

Ebarb 70, Johnson Bayou 45

Family Chrisitan Academy 83, First Baptist Academy 39

Hackberry 70, Gibsland-Coleman 45

Jehovah-Jireh 59, Bishop McManus Academy 46

New Living Word 104, Starks 39

Phoenix 66, Assembly Christian 25

Pleasant Hill 81, Plainview 36

Reeves 58, Kilbourne 37

Sicily Island 58, Georgetown 37

Powered by Frankly