Girls Basketball Bi-District Playoff Scores - KPLC 7 News, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Girls Basketball Bi-District Playoff Scores

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bi-District

Class 5A

Airline 57, Hahnville 44

Archbishop Chapelle 51, St. Mary's Dominican 25

C.E. Byrd 51, Scotlandville 33

Denham Springs 62, Slidell 29

Lafayette 55, St. Joseph's Academy 44

LaGrange 57, Mount Carmel 51

Mandeville 66, Chalmette 41

Ouachita Parish 47, Natchitoches 37

Ponchatoula 65, South Lafourche 39

Southwood 62, Central Lafourche 17

St. Thomas More 75, Assumption 27

West Monroe 49, Westgate 39

Zachary 56, Sulphur 35

Class 4A

Bastrop 65, Alexandria 45

Beau Chene 55, Broadmoor 49

Benton 55, Northside 47

Jennings 59, Shreveport Northwood 31

Leesville 84, Ellender 61

McDonogh #35 64, Washington-Marion 52

Minden 43, Tioga 35

Peabody 55, Sam Houston 33

Ruston 90, Opelousas 13

Salmen 48, Karr 42

St. Louis 62, DeRidder 37

St. Michael 80, Woodlawn (SH) 32

Vandebilt Catholic 57, Belaire 48

Class 3A

Abbeville 63, West Feliciana 54

Albany 55, Crowley 48

Amite 61, Loranger 35

Avoyelles 84, Ben Franklin 31

Baker 61, Caldwell 44

Kaplan 52, B.T. Washington 49

Loyola College Prep 45, De La Salle 27

Madison 54, Xavier Prep 50

Northwest 56, Franklin 32

Notre Dame 41, Green Oaks 29

Plaquemine 58, North Vermilion 54, OT

Rayville 65, St. Mary's Academy 29

Richwood 71, Marksville 66

St. James 94, Patterson 29

Westlake 65, McMain 36

Class 2A

Donaldsonville 73, Lusher 9

Evangel Christian Academy 52, East Beauregard 45

Ferriday 43, Lake Arthur 37

Iota 71, Jonesboro-Hodge 60

John Curtis Christian 43, Haynes Academy 26

Lake Providence 64, Springfield 31

Mansfield 49, Kinder 38

Many 35, Doyle 29

Oakdale 57, Anacoco 46

Pickering 77, Capitol Pre-College Academy 23

South Beauregard 83, Thomas Jefferson 28

St. Thomas Aquinas 72, Lakeside 28

Sterlington 55, Baton Rouge Episcopal 44, OT

University 70, St. Helena Central 45

Ville Platte 52, Port Barre 36

Class 1A

Arcadia 71, Delhi Charter 28

Block 48, Elton 37

Cedar Creek 65, Oberlin 57

Grambling 54, Oak Grove 46, OT

Gueydan 49, Ascension Catholic 43

North Central 101, Delhi 25

Ouachita Christian 35, Country Day 22

Plain Dealing 88, South Plaquemines 20

Ringgold 63, Merryville 55

St. Martin's 56, East Iberville 34

Tensas 86, Basile 40

Varnado 45, St. Edmund Catholic 34

West St. John 60, St. John 27

White Castle 55, Hanson Memorial 21

Class B

Fairview 98, Mount Hermon 27

Florien 69, Doyline 33

Glenmora 46, Midland 37, OT

Grand Lake 46, Choudrant 42

Hathaway 80, Centerville 29

Hornbeck 85, Forest 29

Lacassine 65, Castor 16

Monterey 64, Converse 46

Negreet 62, Holden 59

Quitman 57, Avoyelles Charter 36

Rapides 70, Maurepas 32

Simpson 45, Singer 35

Summerfield 57, Oak Hill 50

Weston 47, Hosanna Christian 39, OT

Zwolle 71, Gibsland-Coleman 52

Class C

Athens 56, New Living Word 24

Claiborne 46, Hicks 24

Elizabeth 47, Family Chrisitan Academy 22

Grace Christian 59, Georgetown 57, OT

Hackberry 60, Northside Christian 32

Kilbourne 54, Ebarb 31

Reeves 68, Atlanta 60

Powered by Frankly