Student reading increases in middle & high schools - KPLC 7 News, Lake Charles, Louisiana

Student reading increases in middle & high schools

From the Library Consultant Office of the Calcasieu Parish School Board:

"Stayin' Alive with 25!" - a reading campaign for middle & high school students in Calcasieu Parish Public Schools is a success for its third year, according to Helen Curol (Library Consultant).  Initiated locally by middle & high school librarians, the promotional campaign is based on advice from Dr. Sally Clausen (Commissioner of Higher Education in Louisiana).  Dr. Clausen encourages middle & high school students to read at least 25 books each school year if they plan to attend a university or two-year college following high school graduation.  Many participating students now read 50, 80 or 100+ books as they develop a love of life-long reading, as advanced by school librarians.

During the 2008-09 school term, 1536 students were successful in reading at least 25 library books, a 31% increase in participation over the previous school year.   Librarians (Angela McManemin & Rhonda Dixon) at SJ Welsh Middle led the district  with 254 students participating (an increase of 19% over the previous year).  Sue White (librarian) at Arnett Middle recruited 219 students to rank 2nd (an increase of 53% from last school year).  WW Lewis, through the leadership of librarian (Karen Baldwin), reached 3rd place with 185 students;  while DeQuincy Middle saw a 122% increase with 136 readers  to garner 4th place recognition, attributed to  librarian, Lisa Boyer.  Healthy competition among those schools led to their success as district leaders. 

Due to differences in enrollments, schools also compete against previous  results.  The following schools (and their librarians) saw advances from the 2007-2008 school year:  Barbe HS (Kayla Little & Sheryl Swift) - 2%.  Bell City (Susan Duplantis) - 71%.  Iowa HS (Christi Denison Fontenot) - 27%.  LaGrange (Betty Easton & Donna Franknlin) - 112%. LeBlanc Middle (Tish Arabie) - 31%.  Maplewood Middle (Hope Myers) - 193%.  Molo (Tommie Colvin) - 121%. Moss Bluff (Tanya Portinause) - 125%.  Reynaud (Patti Fontenot) - 150%.  Sam Houston (Vickie Barto & Connie Degenhardt) - 62%.  Sulphur HS (Susan Gardebled & Kathy Bednarz) - 13%.  Westlake HS (Renee Grantham) - 750%.  FK White (Charlotte Flores) - 142%. 

The following students received original certificates created for Honor's Day Ceremonies @ each school. 

Arnett (219): Kayleigh Abbott, Ethan Adams, Brynnlee Amos, Christian Arabie, Christopher Armentor, Wilma Bagley, Adam Beets, Shelby Benoit, Alexis Bergeron, Michael Bertrand, Dina Boone, Corey Borel, Josepth Brinkley, Bailey Broussard, Carmen Broussard, Destiny Bruney, Ryan Buller, Victoria Burton, Christopher Byrd, Haden Byrd, Brendan Cart, Hayward Carter, Trevin Clark, Brittany Comeaux, Bryce Cormier, Ada Crochet, Michael Davidson, Jacob Deranger, Javiney Duhon, Armon Dunbar, Caleb Eblen, Leah Ellis, Jacobe Esclovon, Naomi Evans, Lacy Ewing, Abbigayle Fast, Brandon Feagin, Ian Fontenot, Meagan Foster, Sarah Friar, Brandon Funderburg, Abigail Gibson, Maura Gilson, Shelby Grantham, Matthew Green, Justin Griffin, Thomas Griffith, Desiree Guasp, Joesph Guillory, Mary Guillory, Shelby Guillory, Cody Hale, Morgan Hardey, Kendall Harrison, Arlon Hebert, Allison Higginbotham, Valerie Hogan, James Holcomb, Zacry

Howard, Abby Hungerford, Shannon Johnston, Tristan Jordan, Brennan Kelley, Kyle Langley, Leman LaPoint, Arianna Larson, Jaycie Laughlin, Christopher Ledet, Ashton LeGleu, Marioi Lucero, Bailey McCuller, Amber McFarlane, Lance Mehus, Alexa Mirchi, Ayana Mitchell, Jaden Morgan, Skylir Motichek, Sedrick Ned, Kristan Norris, Marlana Oden, Lacie Perry, Lane Phillips,  Ariel Prestridge, Ryan Racca, Kayla Ray, Michael Reed, Evan Reeves, Caitlin Rogers, Morgan Rosteet, Ethan Roy, Ryan Ruf, Leia Sanders, Karley Savoy, Jaliciya Simien, Aubrey Smith, Adam Soileau, Triston Stump, Erica Switzer, Tynisha Tanner, Sarah Thibodeaux, John Thomason, Emily Trahan, Dylan Treadway, Michael Trinidad, Tiffany Trosclair, Malcom Walker, Ja"Michael Washington, Desiree Weidert, Chasidy White, Blake Whiteard, Terik Williams, Destinie Woods, Brandon Ashford, Hope Babcock, Katherine Ball-Bellard, Heidi Bankston, Halie Beard, Isaac Beets,

Benjamin Bergeron, Jacob Bergeron, Kacie Brown, Michelle Burke, Niesha Carter, Yara Castaneda,  

Da'Jshia Ceaser, Austin Cholley, Kassidy Conrad, Karen Deaton, Chase Ewing, Tyler Ewing, Dustin

Fasske, Nicholas Fontenot, Lauren Fuselier, Jackie George, Lane Guillotte, Kane Halloran, Jake

Hansbrough, Christy Harkins, Saralyn Hayes, Michael Hebert, Alexis Hodges, Destiny Holmes,

Kayla Hopkins, Kennedy Jeffcoats, Hanna Jenkins, Tyler Johnson, Jena Judalet, Macy Kellog,

Jessica Kim, Kalab LaFleur, Brandon Landry, Ryann Lanham, Jerry Lanning, Alexis Lavergne,

Joseph LeBlanc, Kristopher LeBlanc, Gregory Lewis, Meagan Lonkowski. Robert Maddox,

Johnathan Mark, Luke Matthews, Robert McCall, Chad McGee, Emily Meek, Tyler Mere,  

Jennifer Miller, Kimberly Moseley, Blaine Moses, Courtney Newsom, Tomothy Newsome,  

Anthony Oakes, Jamar Peltier, Gena Phillip, Keaton Pilcher, Noelie Puckett, Samantha Rathgen,

Vincent Reed, Jamie Richard, Mikayla Roach, Carly Ryder, Shannon Shepherd, Devyn Spell, Jason

Stoker, Aaliya Tanner, John Thomas, Anthony Trahan, Tyler Trahan, Kaitlyn Tunks, Gage Tupper,

Courtney Veillon, Dale Vidrine, Chase Warden, Jacory Washington, Alexandra Widcamp, Tyler

Young, Ashley Bowers, Chase Clickenbeard, Brandon Dawson, Whittni Deranger, Brittney Eblen,

Courtney Encalade, Erin English, Aron Ewing, Maaliyah Fradieu, Ryan Galbreath, Joseph Hagan,

Daphne Kleven, Alexandra LeJeune, Haley Marshall, Sayli Maynard, Natalia Sayas-Wasielewski,

Jenna Schuck, Carlee Simpson, Brandon Trahan, Erik Williams, Desman Withers

Barbe HS (43):  Mary Olivia Benoit, Deonjoni D'Neka Bernard, Eric Joseph Boudreaux, Kayla Rose

Broughton, Donovan Dean Burke, Jon-Pierre Bush, Gary Marshall Byrd, Mieks Quentessa Carmouche,

Eric Darnelle Clark, Corey Jalen Douglas, Jasmine Marie Favors, Austin Thomas Fontenot,

Destani Nicole Fowler, Alexis Deshone Frank, Kimberly Vernice Frank, Stephanie Alexis Gantt, 

Tiffanie A Noelle Gantt, Craig Dante Green, Kiara Chante Guillory, Marshawna Cheryl Guillory,

Sheree Diane Hokes, Joshua Montray Holton, Unysa Monique Johnson-Polk, Brittany Shaniece Jones,

Devin Elise Jumonville, Cherrelle Danielle King, Bradley Dalton Lamar, Jasmine Shawntara Lavan,

April Stellena LeBlanc, Hailey Elizabeth Louviere, Aimee Rose Mayeux, Kirstie Nicole Morris,

Blayne Kage Robinson, Devin Michael Simpson, Rashera Constania Sinegal, Colleen Mackenzie Stratton,

Kenneth Prescott Sweeney, Patrick Robert Terral, Dasmon Keitoya Vallier, Bradley Tyler Vincent,

Joshua Lee Webb, Jessica Pricella Wheaton, Kirstyn Danielle Willis

Bell City Middle & HS (12):  Chaselyn Ardoin, Matthew Deshotel, Julia Hebert, Aaron Laurents,

Kimberly Logan, Alex Masden, Adreana McDaniel, Catherine Monk, Katherine Metcalf, Colton Saltzman,

Sydney Stevens, Jennifer Doland

DeQuincy Middle (136):  Michael Addison, Harley Allen, William Wesley Allen, Robert Ashworth,

Holdan Kyle Beard, Cheyenne Benoit, Kobbie Berry, Jasmine Bias, Jacqueline Birdwell, Darci Bonin,

Ryan Breaux, Justice Brumett, Neil Bukaty, Jimmy Earl Burge, Loren Burnett, Landon Burnitt,

Raymond Butts, Schon Buxton, Taryn Buxton, Brittany Cardozier, Christian Carter, Craig Chambers,

Heather Chehotsky, Kelsy Chesson, Amber Clement, Brittney Coker, Adrian Cooks, Joline Covert,

Tyler Craft, Nick Devito, Cullen Dickerson, Moses Dines, Evan Dyson, Arje Farris, Amanda Jo Feith,

Alyssa Fontenot, Eric Fontenot, Sarah Fowler, Deanna Frazier, Lori Frazier, Maci Frazier, Alexandra Fruge,

Conner Galley, Jeffery Gary, Dalton Gilbert, Joshua Goodman, Jaylee Googe, Heather Greene, Tyler Griffin,

Sha'Ron Guillory, Jacob Hantz, Johnnie Hardy, Amos Hebert, Aaron Hollie, Andrew Holmes, Kayla Hosch,

Ethan Hyatt, Christopher Hydle, Chance Johnson, Shaquille Jones, Tuyler Jordan, Elizabeth Kingrey,

Jade Knight, Kade Knight, Kenneth Knight, Andrea Knott, Jared Kuyper, Orrin Landers, Shontel LeBleu,

Luke LeBoeuf, Mathew Legier, Haleigh Lorenz, Staci Maddox, Jade Marcantel, Carey Marcontell,

Dallas Marks, Helen Marks, Matthew Martin, David Mason, Seth Matte, Martina Meche, Brooke Miller,

Monica Miller, Landon Mitchell, Michelle Mitchell, Emmett Morgan, Raegon Moseley, Ben Musgrove,

Shelby Myers, Jordan Owens, Sierra Palmer, Brittany Parker, Alicen Pearce, Alexandria Perkins, Darren Perkins,

Grace Pierce, Kelsey Pierce, Jacob Pruitt, Joshua Remedies, Miranda Roberts, Emily Roebuck,

Jessica Rossetter, Baylee Royer, Ozreona Royer, Kelsey Savoie, Joshua Skinner, Kaylynn Smart,

Aston Smith, Kirsten Smith, Madison Snyder, Lauren Spears, Mayzie Sturgeon, Yahor Sukharutski,

Brandie Thomas, Andrew Thornton, Lane Tolbert, Andrew Tramonte, Victoria Vandergriff,

Brittany Venable, Katilyn Venable, Ethan Walls, Amber Warden, Trayvon Watson, Jennifer Weaver,

Ryan Wheeler, Victoria White, Kyla Whitman, Chelsea Williams, Kayla Williams, Kourtney Williams,

Joshua Windham, Mason Wing, Austin Yellott

DeQuincy HS (25):  Coriena Brady, Shontellra Cooks, Alisha Dunham, Kristina Dunham, Ramon Foye,

Tristen Frazier, David Gillis, Joshua Gintz, Kayla Hamby, Thomas Hembree, Alexis Lyons, Mason Marcantel,

Lyndsee Meadows, Trey Monceaux, Precious Moss, Geofrey Neal, Jaterrica Phillips, Tamerica Prescott,

Cashanta Pullard, April Robison, Amanda Rossetter, Shelby Royer, Martin Simien, Alexzander Stull,

Alanna Wilhelm

 

Iowa HS (42):  Kyle Lee Alaniz, Chasity Nichole Alfred, Carrin Arceneaux, Victoria Lynn Bellard,

Justin Michael Bolton, Keith Breaux, Rebecca Broussard, Candice Arline Bruney, Catherine Buckalew,

Samantha Lynn Buller, Kristen Lynn Burgess, Calvin Caesar, Mason Dexter Ceasar, Kelsey Isabella Chesson,

Jamar peter Chretien, Krysta Leigh Cotton, Taylor Lynne Courtney, Bryana Esther Domingue, Mylinda Rose

Elliott, Cody Michael Fontenot, Joseph Cursey Fontenot, Kalum John Fontenot, Dominique Chantelle Fox,

Jerminsky Jevez Freeman, Desirae Lynn Fruge, Tatyana Desiree Hasty, Zachary Logan Hebert, Marquis

Brayn James, Shavonne Taj LeBlanc, Janice Elizabeth Martin, Alexa Marie Miller, Shelby Morgan Miller,

Angelica Alma Nunez, Madelaine Claire Piatt, Paige Nicole Reeves, Tasha Marie Scheuer, Mary Denise Simon,

Austin James Soileau, Reatha Rose Strickland, Ashlee Nicole Thierry, Cody Allen Trahan, Garrett Evan Trahan

  

LaGrange HS (34):  Amber Nachelle Babineaux, Jawanna Nichelle Berard, Sabrina Marie Bernard, Sydney Renea Bernard, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Bellard, Monique Le'Thi Brockington, Talaesha Lache Brown, Skylar Daniel Burdette-Turner, Allyson Rene Clark, Kailonee I'Ra Clayton, Kantrell Hashan Edwards, Marquisha Jama Esclovon, Jessica Michelle Fields, Tyesha Jnae Franklin, Eboni Taneisha Jackson, Zachariah Steven Jones, Jerrica Micole Landry, Dandrea Nasha LeBlanc, Deanna Marie LeBlanc, Haley Leann Lee, Carlpreshia Anjelica Manuel, Jerrika Martin, Davida Metcalf, Randy Bernard Mingo, Jacqueline Michelle Monceaux, Margie Diana Moses, Evelyn Eliska Muse, Angel Marie Myers, Van Brenda Thanh Nguyen, Alisha J. Prudhomme, Ashley Nicole Prudhomme, Tre Nichollas Rideaux, Kamio Marie Rodriguez, Charles Reu Wilburn

  

LeBlanc Middle (34):  Brandon Arceneaux, Charles Atherton, Jacob Bagley, Blake Bellon, Alexis Blackwelder, Brodie Boudreaux,  Brad Breaux, Becca Brooks, Devin Broussard, Bryce Carpenter, Kevin Carter, Jay Cornwell, Michael Derouen, Yolanda Dumas, Breanna Fontenot, Taylor Guidry, Chance Hebert, Sean Henson,  Brantyn LaBove, Bryin Landry, E. J. Ledet, Ryan Mathes, Dovie Mellard, Ashley Moore, Elijah Parker,  Lauren Perkins, Tyler Ray, Tyler Riley, Annie Shipp, Justin Singleton, Victor Smith, Ashton Stanley, Anna Stracener, Jessica Ward,

WW Lewis Middle (185):  Amber Lynn Adams, Jacob Jean Aguillard, Jacey Renee Armand, Megan Ydania Austin, Calab Anthony Authement, Bradley Watne Basco, Grayson Scott Benoit, Cody Lane Benton, Gayla Rae Bernard, Joseph Ellis Bias, Lauren Renee' Boenig, Mikayla Judith Bordelon, Alexiss Aerial Boudreaux, Ballory Blair Breaux, Michael Anthony Breaux, Antonio Jamar Fruno, David Lee Buffington, William Blake Burridge, Blaise Thomas Burum, Kasandra Renee Butts, Megan Nicole Carlin, Dylan Lee Clopton, Emily Ashlyn Clyde, J'Korri Collins, Kaline Ann Courmier, Jasmine Elise Criner, Destinie Denee' Crochet, Michael Scott Crochet, Tyler Brason Daniel, Matthew Charles David, Paige Nicole DeBarge, Lynn Courtney, Garrett James Deshotel, Logan John Desselle, Jaydean Diann Deville, Ryan Joseph Domingue, Billy Adam Dotson, Hally Elizabeth Doucet, Robert James Dowling, Dalton Alexander Drake, Hunter Christopher Dubroc, Kalyn Danee Duhon, Jobe LeRae' Duraso, Brittany Elaine East, Elyce Jeanette Ebersole, David Alden Eccles, Kendrick Lamar Edwards, Donovan Michael Ellender, Devin Nichole Farr, Tiffany Nicole Filler, Rhiana Marie Fontenot, Michael Adam Fruge, Rebekah Nicole Fruge, Devin Lee Gaidosek, Samuel Maxwell Garton, Brandon Michael Gaudet, Sara Catherine Gilbert, Caden Seth Gillard, Ranee Ann Graham, Dalton James Greenough, Stephen James Griffin, Jeree Andrea Guidry, Sydney Ariane Guidry, Zachary Keith Guillory, Danae Leanne Gunter, Dusty Rose Hale, Ty'Lon Jevon Harmon, Tyler Stephen Hatten, Hannah Elizabeth Hawkins, Cassidy Rain Rayes, Dylan Alyse Hayes, Jordyn Lynn Hayes, Logan Cain Hayes, Ashley Elizabeth Head, Kade Anthony Hernandez, Daniel Joseph Hickson, Sergio Humberto Higa, Amber Noelle Higginbotham, Clayton Ellis Hinton, Timothy Luke Hoffpauir, Sara Lynn Hohenberger, Kelsi Paige Honea, Elizabeth Ann Hunsicker, Kaytlan Mackenzie Istre, Cameron Cade Johnson,  Cameron Pete Johnson, Seth David Johnson, Calvin Trey Jonas, Stacie Michelle Jones, Deandre' Jamar Joseph, Caitlin Elizabeth Keene, Christopher Jerome King, Devyn Allen Knippers, Taylee McKay Kuykendall, Courtney Cherie Kyle, Jared Michael LaFleur, Matthew Alan Lancto, Colin James Landry, Khanh Thien Le, Dylan Patrick LeBlanc, Kaytlyn Star LeBlanc, Marie Elisabeth LeBlanc, Kylie Renee Leger, Shane Renee' Leger, Christian Garrett Lewis, Autumn Rhae Lormand, Logan Keith Louviere, Ryan Joseph Louviere, Allyson Lorraine Lyons, Emily Kathryn Lyons, Jason Paul Machulsky, Samuiel Kullen Mancil, Jaqulyn Jade Manuel, Charles Joseph Marshall, Andrew Louis Martin, Austin Michael McCollough, Breanna Nicole McKenzie, Justin Alan McMichael, Cody James Meaux, Sarah Nicole Miller, Andrew Cole Mire, Austin Cade Mire, Baily Elexis Monceaux, Kelsey Marie Monceaux, Latisha Ann Montgomery, Alexis Drew Mouton, Slicia Dylane Mouton, Caleb Alan Burrell, Austin Daniel Nelson, Matthew Pierce Nelson, Eric Patrick O'Blanc, Hayleigh Allene Oliver, Tyler Patrick O'Neil, Paige Ann O'Quain, Kade Patrick O'Quinn, Madeline McKenzie Patton, Kade Charles Pierson, Jessica Simone Powell, Aimee Elizabeth Ravia, Samuel James Ravia, Ashton Edward Reel, Santana Mone Reese, Dreu Alan Reinecke, Brandon David Richard, Collin Joseph Richard, Logan Dale Richard, Victoria Jermaine Richard, Lauren Elizabeth Richardson, Chelsea Grace Richmond, Chester Lee Roberts, Tori Alexis Roger, Fallon Raelyn Roussell, Loryn Elizabeth Rutherford, Melanie Jameka Ryan, Dillon Joseph Simon, Monica Marcia Simon, Kyle Macie Sims, Erica Lynne Sittig, Ian Scott Smith, Jake Austin Smith, Preston Scott Sonnier, Tyler Steven Sonnier, Slyssa Danielle Spell, Megan Ryan Stanford, Andrew Joseph Stetz, Bryce Scott Stewart, Jayci Anae Stutes, Eric James Terro, Keylan Harvey Thibodeaux, Devin Kirby Thomas, Joseph Lawerence Toups, Justin Avis Trahan, Randi Nicole Trahan, David Landon Vincent, Kelsie Elise Vizier, Kylie Elizabeth Vizier, Adam Blayne Williams, Eric Douglas Williams,  Dylan Lee Wix, Brittany Dawn Wofford, Emily Paige Wolbrink, Kolton Alan Wray, Danielle Elizabeth Wright, Donna Jane Wright, William Mitchell Wyatt

Maplewood Middle (85):  Sean Arabie, Bautin Boettcher, Dejanai Carrier, Allison Ceasar, Jennifer Champeau, Hannah Degeyter, Christopher Duncan, Alexis Durio, Kevin Fields, Hanna Fontenot, Danielle John, Cody Kespelher, Chloe' Lauw, Madison LeBlanc, Joshua Meche, Tanner Moore, Nikolas Navarre, Shania Papillion, Kayla Sheridan, Rayne Solomon, Lanna Thibodeaux, Samantha Vander, Kaitlin Wheeler, Jennifer Young, Taylor Mesh, Brandon Cooper, Rachel Zachary, Mauricio Tostada, Zachary Butterfield, Cullen Elder, Corey Farr, Caleb Holder,  Natasha Holt, Brianna Lambert, Carrington Martin, Christain McCarty, Jaylon McNairy, Ethan McPherson, Samuel Partida, Jalynn Richard, Corey Self, Brennen Smith, Kaylin Trahan-Pena, Adam Vincent, Ananias, Bellow, Jared Benton, Kivana Broussard, Austin Fleming, Nychollas Jasmine, Nakia Joseph, Harleen Kaur, Nicole Kelly, Brant Landry, John David Martin, Emilie McPherson, Johathan Miller, Jennifer Petersen, Chas Sanner, Cole Wagnon, Sarah Williams, Kaleb Womack, Hannah Cupid, Ian Karg, Vasean Byone, Autumn Darbonne, Corey Trosclair, Alexis Miller, tyler Hoppaugh, Hallie Peshoff, Cody Cross, Addie Seale, Hannah Wyninger, Mallory Miller, Alex John, Taylor Dunn, Jackson Ritchie, Jacob Walsh, Garren McCarty, Christopher Bacarisse, Korey Quinn, Victoria Abshire, Samantha Hill, Emily Keeley, Paige Mansell, Kyrian Thompson

Molo Middle (75):  Armond Zambrano, Kayla Gallien, Nicole Thomas, Caitlin Adams, Jamila DeJean, Dillon Foster, Brianna Gordon, Joseph Green, Courtney Guillory, Marquis Guy, Tiana Harris, Jayla Haynes, Zaire Laroussi, Brooklyn Malveaux, T'ara McKay, Alexia Mitchell, Alexia Mouton, Akhirah Muhammad, Tykeria Ned, Meghan Ross, Morgan Sosa, Shayla Thomas, Alex Thurman, Jeremiah West, Harmony Williams, Hailey Green, Sabree Willis, Dynika Duncan, Anthoneka Bradix, Brittany Guidry, Justice Alfred, Jasvae Hill, Denzel Fontenot, Josh Johnson, Diamonique Tezeno, Derius Aaron, Kevin Chavis, Joseph Bartholomew, Devyn Francis, Carlos Sosa, Shawda Love, Shawanda Reynaud, Matt Ceasar, Kaela Miller, Anton Sukhanenya, JaMarcus Shavers, Kristen Mathieu, A'Donta Lewis, Eric Payne, Latricka Melanson, Alexis Thurman, Tevin Davis, Bianca Edwards, Cody Richard, Waylon Richard, Kennedy Buck, Printes Jackson, Justin Landry, Keyonna Mayes, Trevelle Mczyck, Elton Moore, Jr., Meagon Sosa, Travis Williams, Jakayla Young, Lyn January, Treyvon Humphrey, Howard Guillory, Dorleona Anderson, Ka'Deisha Jones, DiAndre Matthews, Andrew Crawford, Marisela Lavergne, Claude Albritton, Gregory Perkins, Anthony Henderson

 

Moss Bluff Middle (45):  Eric Dilmore, Ashley Hughes, Joshua Stroud, Joshua Farquhar, Sharita Kennerson, Blake Nash, Calvin Anderson, Shelby Loftin, Peyton Robertson, Alexis Kennerson, Shawn Caesar, James Clark, Samantha Pavlovich, Alyssa Soileau, Christopher Milanowski, Christopher Rogers, Brett Bullard, Phillip Comeaux, Chelsie Fruge, Brooke Townsley, Joe Tullos, Zackary Mobley, Alexander Manning, Megan Vangossen, Lee Adams, Christian Conner, William Mathis, Katlyn Smith, Brooklyn Thibodeaux, Alena Radel, Jessica Richard, Jessica LeBlanc, Garrett Powell, Eliza Purdy, Bryce Anderson, Alexandra Liles, Bahna Miller, Dylan Quebodeaux, Kayla Thibodeaux, Brandon Clausen, Cody Caswell, Ashley Swire, Lindsay Ogea, Ashley Petry, Katie Talbot

Oak Park Middle (46):  Damon Burdette-Turner, Reanna Carter, Jason Ogea, Maddyson Ceasar, Stephen Sam, Alexandra Walls, Lorita Thomas, Marissa Hardy, Tiara Harrison, Tyler Gumm, Tyler Nunnery, George Harris,  Peggy Guillory, Chelsea Morgan, Demon Lyons, Elizabeth Presley Guillory, Kevin Chavis,  Bryan Sonnier, Brandy Schneider, Chandler Guidry, George Burdette-Turner, Alexis Wright, Kaitlyn Fondel, Kigalie Woods, Amanda Hanigriff, Tyler Cook, Brandon Ozane, Deja Doucet, Charles Shell, Brandon Lee, Traevon Anthony, Amber Woods, Ireal Jordon, Alethia Celestine, Alexus Lafayette, Patricia Melendez, Jason Barker, Maria Silva, Natalia Arce, Jalaysha Sam, Jerome Gaines, Nicholas Druilhet, Dominique Anderson, Dondre Sonnier, Jalaysha Sam, Miranda Forar

Reynaud Middle (30):  Jasmine Siverand, Mekaylia Gauthier, Jacaria Wheeler, Katelyn richard, Brionna Guillory, Althea Leblanc, Jacqueline Siverand, Xavieria Jones, Sha'neka Edwards, Tonisha Frye, Donovan Roane, Miesha Napolean, Treylyn Bean, Justice Hudson, Duntrell James, Chaday Pitre, Ashanti Tyler, Shaquille guy, Clarence Allen, Rolanda Magee, Keianta Miller, John Texada, Shesheena Soileau, Rhonyea Alfred, Cassandra Lambert, Amber Davis, Justice Thomas, Jessica Landry, Patrick Jule, Myrikka Tutson

Sam Houston HS (21):  Stephanie Klasen, Nikki Powell, Kari Leake, Chelsea Mouton, Hannah

George, Crystal Reeves, Shelbi Wolven, Celesta Richard, Kolby Lejeune, Tiffany Allen, Elyssa Ramos, Hannah Landry, Marissa Manuel, Victoria Pietz, Ollie Thigpen, Baleigh Scarborough, David Pertle, Karista White, Jada Horton, Myndi Blount, Matt Milanowski

Starks Mid & HS (14):  Payton Stanley, Lexie Cryer, Sierra Clark, Madison Jones, Hali Brown, Brett Husband, Brennon Husband, Terrell Windam, Joanna Gibson, Hannah Barrow, Emily Broussard, Thomas Stubbs, Kacey Newton, Tristin Johnson

Sulphur 9th (36):  Ryon Abshire, Jessica Ancelet, Holly Ardoin, Sarah Basco, Dylon Benoit, Courtney Bernard, Thomas Burridge, Austin Burum, Jacklynn Campbell, Alvin Caswell, Lacey Doucet, Lenora Doyle, Phoebe Fincher, Jaclyn Fisher, Kristen Fuselier, Andrew Grigsby, Gunnar Higdon, Reis Higginbotham, Haley Johnson, Gabrielle Lainez, Justin Landry, Tylyn Landry, Victoria Leger, Lauren Manuel, Christian Newell, Andrew Nunez, Sarah Parsons, James Reed, Allie Richard, Latasha Robinson, Travis Roy, Clayton Stanley, Courtney Tingle, Savannah Turner, Steven Williams, Gabriela Zambrano

 

Sulphur HS (26):  Donn Baham, Allison Bishop, Jade Boudreaux, Samantha Griffin, Randi Edwards, Hilda Hardy, Robert Haney, Jada Porter, Alicia Hutchison, Nicholas Simpson,

Krystal Kelley, Amber Laughlin, Devin Laughlin, Shawn McDaniel, Hannah Stevens

Kathryne Tillman, Jean-Luc Waddle, Ginger Walker, Nancy Wang, Robert Dalton,

Madeline Gibson, Taylor Guidry, David Guthrie, Melanie Hoffpauir, Steven McGee, Cara Wingert

Vinton Middle (43):  Madalyn Allen, La'Sha Artis, Tereasa Allen, Dylan Benoit, Jefferee Evans, Mecca Brister, Jonathan Gautreaux, Elizabeth Demarest, Clinton Gorden, Blade Evans, Shelby Maples, Dillon Fontenot, Cory Mornic, Zachery Frederick, Jake Pharr, Chance Heath, Dakota Porter, Anthone Hillery, Devon Stine, Alexis Moore, Connie Trahan, Katie Moore, Harley White, Bret Vice, Kayci Hillquist, Logan Hohn, Trey Raney, Elizabeth Walter, Alexis Trosclair, Daniel Fontenot, James Guillory, Megan Gaillard, Amy Nguyen, Maysen Linscomb, Chad Walker, Sydnie Clark, Jason Cox, Carissa Foreman, Jonathon Goff, Triston Johnson, William Tindall, Monica Nguyen, Marley Stanley

Vinton HS (12):  EMILY WALTER, PEYTON SIMIEN, MONIQUE TILLMAN, CODY BROCK, CHASTITY SWINBURN, JESSICA JOHNSON, TYLER MAPLE, SAMANTHA GUIDRY, JOSEPH PRINCE

JIMMY WELSH, SARAH LEBLANC, RACHELLE HANSON

Washington-Marion HS (10):  Erika Ann Semien, Scierra Thaxton, Aundrea Anderson, Drusallar Davis, Jordan Dillon, Odyessee Gibson, Roman Guillory, Shauniqua Guillory, Tyrion Hills, Marlecia Reese    

J.I. Watson Middle (15):  Kimber Fruge, Desiree Hebert, Elizabeth Wulf, Patrick McKoin, Justin Miller, Julia Gilland, Benjamin Shane LeBlanc, Layne Armentor, Larhel Gamble, Lauren Firmin, Reagan Leonard, Dylan Myrick, Shawn Duhon, Scott Miller, Kimberly Myers

S.J. Welsh Middle (254):  JHAVONNE SHANEE' ALFRED, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN BETANCOURT, CHANDLER MICHAEL BRIGNAC, BRYCE ALLEN CARTER, LAEKYN KEANNA CLARK, KAITLIN ABIGAIL CORBELLO, KIRSTEN MARIE FELIO, QUINCY KURN HILL, COURTNEY RAE HUVAL, ALIYAH DESHAWN JANICE, MADISON JENAE LABIT, AARON TYLER LAHOOD, KEENA TANNE' LANDRY, KAITLYN SHAE LANGLEY, NICHOLAS DAVID LEBLANC, AIILAJANDRIAA PAIGE OROZCO-GARCIA, IMAN KAWCHALANI PEDESCLEAUX, HANNAH ELIZABETH SAVANT, HUNTER ETHAN SELF, JEANINEISHA RENEE SWEET, MORGAN JADE WEBSTER, KEONA TSHA WILLIAMS, PAULA RENEE' BABINEAUX, SAVANNAH PARIS BERNARD, CASEY KING BLEVINS, AUSTIN LANE BROUSSARD, GABRIELLE DIANE BROUSSARD, ANALISA MARIE CADENA, JESUS DAVID CANTU, CANON LEE CART, BASHA ASABI CELESTAINE, MATTHEW JAMES CELESTINE, ALEXANDER BLAKE CHAISSON, BRADEN KEITH COMEAUX, MATTHEW KYLE CUTRERA, DILLON PATRICK DONOVAN, NOAH CARLOS DUPRE', JESSICA NICOLE FONTENOT, BRENNAN TYLER GARRETTSON, TAMER DOMMAR HIJAZI, SHANNON JAY HOWARD, JACOB BRENNAN ISON,

ISAAC AMARE LEWIS, RENIISHA RENE MCCLINTON, TYWAN MARQUIS MILES,

NICHOLIS DAVID MYERS, ASHLYNN NICHOLE NEWMAN, MICHAEL ANDREW THIBODEAUX, BREANNA RENEE' THOMAS, BROOKE MICHELLE WEEKS, ALEXIE NICOLE WHITE, BRITTANY MONET WILLIAMS, ULACIA SHAVON ALLISON, GUILLERMO ALVAREZ, EMMALEE ANN BERTRAND, JACE ORION BOYD, ALIVIA CHANTELLE BRAXTER, NATALIE ANN BROCATO, KEIMON LAMAR BROWN, FRANK COLLINS, DONOVAN JAMES COMEAUX, ALLISON BETH DAVID, ALEXIS NICHOLE FONDEL, ZHAVIEN MARQUEZ GRICE, UMAIMA IRFAN, ADONIS ANTRICE JEFFERSON, ALEXIS MARIE VINAE' JONES, XAVIER BROOK LEBLANC, DARIUS DALONNE RAY, SYDNEY BLAIR ROBEY, KATHERINE ARLENE SMITH, ALEXIS MARIA THOMAS, DENISE MARIE CLARK, TORI LYNN CONNER,  MEHTAP GOK, DEDRICK SHAUN GORDON, TABOTHA PEARL GREEN, KERRY SHAUN GUILLORY, COURTNEY ROCQUEL JOHN, KEITH MICHAEL KERSHAW, CAMERON JASHAWN KOCIK, TYLER LAVELL MITCHELL, EMILY MARIE PINDER, COPELIN VASEAN SCHULTZ, BROOKE MICHELLE SIMON, JENNIFER MARIE THOMAS, SHANTE DIANA URIEGAS, ALEXIS BREANN VOELLER, BRAEDON JAMES BARRETT, ALEXANDRA ELIZABETH CARTER, CHRISTINA PAIGE DAVIS, COURTNEY NICOLE DELANEY,  TYLER JAMES HILLIARD, TIANA MARIE LAZARD, LEANNE RENEE LEVEQUE, DAVON JUDE MARCANTEL, MALLORY LYNAE NICHOLSON, HANNAH GAYLE NOCILLA, ROSE HAZEL OWENS, XAVIER SHAWN WILLIAMS, TREVOR DEVONTE' ALLISON, JAMES ALEXANDER BEL, DEVIN PATRICK BREAUX, TAVAROUS D ANTHONY DAVIS, AUSTIN GRANT DOBSON, AMINA KAMRAN DURRANI, ALMA VICTORIA ESCOBEDO, BRANDON GENE FREDIEU, DENAIJA RANNSCHELL GRAY, YA YI HUANG,

IVANA MONIQUE JOHNSON, DAVID FREDRICK JONES, RONALD JVON RICHARD,

ASHTON TYLAR ROUSSEAU, JASHONA SAM, BRANSEN MICHAEL STOUT, JEREITH LOVE WHITE, CHAD EVERETT WILLIAMS, DARIAN CHRISTINE BUCKLEY, DONAVON DONTAE CARRIER, HALEY ELISE CORMAN, CHASE PHILLIP DESHOTEL, ASHLEY RENEE' DOISE, JESSICA RENEE FONTENOT, CHRISTOPHER MATTHEW HAZEN,  STEVEN CRAIG JONES,  KYRON MARQUISE MALVEAUX, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER MILLER,  KIRSTON RAYNE MITCHELL, KENNEDY NICOLE PARKER, DANTE JAMAHL PRADIA, TYLER JAMES THOMPSON, ZACHARY ROBERT MASON WALKER, BRIA DARIELLE ANTOINE, JANSON DAEVON CEASAR, ASHTYN BREA CURTIS, JAMARKUS FONTENOT, ANDREA RENEE MANUEL, BRITTANY MARK, KALYN JOY MILLER, BLAKE CHRISTOPHER PERRODIN, HEATHER WEST-ZAVALA, THOMAS QUINN BEL, JORDAN JAMES COMEAUX, TYLER STEVEN DAVIS, ELEXUS LACOLE HANCHETT, IESHIA KIERRA JOHNSON, TRAMIA LACHE JOSEPH, PRIA LAVON MAYS, CHASE TIMOTHY MOREAU, LANCE COLE OGEA,

SARAH NICOLE SPARLIN, BRENNON JAMES TROSCLAIR, KADE BRENNAN WILLIS, APRIL

TRAVON ALLISON, TRISTIN DEWITT BROUSSARD, CHRISTIAN MANUEL QUINONES, 

JUSTIN LANE SIMON, BRYANA JANEE THOMAS, RACHEL MONIQUE WINBUSH, ASHLEIGH CHERELLE WOOLRIDGE, JAYDE SHARIK BALLOU, JALEN DION BUSH, SHANE LAWRENCE CHARLES, TYLAR JAHDAI CITIZEN, K'DEE BROOKE CLARK, THOMAS HOWARD DAIGLE, KELLIE JALIL DUNCAN, LAVANDAN KEITH JOHNSON, TATYANA LORRAINE KENNER, ANDREA NICOLE MARTIN, MADELINE ANN MCLANAHAN, DARBY PAIGE BERTRAND, MORGAN D'NAE BRUNS, QUINN HARRIS BURKHALTER, DESMOND DAQUARIUS CARRIER, JUSTIN ALEXANDER COLSTON, MADISON LANE CREDEUR, STARLET DUGAS, KWYNTAN JARRET LAU, KRISTOPHER LEE LEJEUNE, HORACE DAVIS MARLOWE, TANAISHA LEE ANN NICKERSON, GRANT LANDRY PHILLIPS, KARINA MICHELLE RIOS, JOHN ANTHONY TRAHAN, KATRINA BATCHAN, ALEXIS SIMONE BLAKE, COURTNEY SAMONE CARTER, RAVEN TYLESHA LAFLEUR, ANGELLE MARIE LEGER, CONNOR CHRISTOPHER SALVADOR, JOHN MICHAEL BRYANT, TESSA ELIZABETH CHAVEZ, DESHAWN ALEXANDER GRAY, ANASTASIA AMBROSIA GUILLORY, SANTANIA JI'BRIEL LEMELLE, KENNIEDREA NACHELLE WHITE, TIA ALEXIS WILLIAMS, MATTHEW JOHN DOUCET, DWAYNE DARNELL GERMAN, RYAN KEITH GRIGSBY, GABRIEL PAUL GUILLORY, DONALD DWAYNE JEANISE, LACEY RACHELLE LANDRY, BEAU JORDAN LEGER, SAMUEL LEE WILLIS, CHELSEY RENEE BENOIT, HALEY MARIE BRYAN, DWOYN KEITH ALEXANDER, MADISON TAGE ARDOIN, TREY KASEY HARRINGTON, REGINAL DEAN MARSHALL, COURTLAND DONTE MURRAY, 

THOMAS PATRICK SIAS, JORDAN MARQUEIZ BILBO, KAMERON TREY GOTHE, JANET MICHELLE HATFIELD, KEAGAN CHARLES SHELL, KEYLAN JAKOBY BLANEY, CARL MACKENZIE EDWARDS, TAYLOR LAYNE HARTLEY, SETH KELLERY SEAMAN,  MUHAMMAD ALI, PHOENIX JAMES GRINDOL, JALEN TERRION-LEDELL SMITH, NANCY ELIZABETH MCCLINTON, DOUGLAS JAMES WYATT, HANNAH ELIZABETH CLILCK, JAILA JANAE FONTENOT, LOGAN GUSTAVE NEUBAUER, JALEN JOSEPH FONTENOT, WALLACE JOSEPH FONTENOT, AMY RENEE' WILSON, JONATHAN JOHN SINGLETON, AARON XAVIER BEHN, RON FARRELL FOWLKES, JOSHUA WAYNE MINOR, GAVIN CAYDE GRANDCHAMPT, JEFFREY MIKEL JACKSON, DEJIA ALYNA VITATOE, AUSTIN LEE CREEL, NICHOLAS JUI REED, JAYLEN LEMARK GOODLY, AUSTIN MCLAIN JOHNSON,

JOSEPH RAY DOUCETT, UZAIR RIAS ABBASI, DEONTEZ DAMAL DAVIS, BOBBY KENT GREEN, EBBONI DA'NESHA RICHMOND, MIRACLE DEMARCUS CHRETIEN, EVONTA ANTHONY CHAVIS.

WESTLAKE HS (34):  Tyler Duplechin, Eric James Carrier, Benjamin Cresswell, Lindsey DeLouche, Joshua Deranger, Austin McGee, Devon Miller, Charles Myers, Michael Newsome, Jonathon Brankline, Dexter Downs, Brittany Fruge, Tonya O'Quain,   Brooke Romero, Marissa Sierra, Alicia Adams, Michelle Cortez, Michael McGee, Byron Ashworth, Caitlyn Britt, Courtney Britt, Avery Buller, Lauren Butcher, Jasmine Doyle, Shawndrika Evans, Stevens Hardy, Kortney Hooper, Savanna Johnston, Stephen Lockhard, Shanna Monceaux, Megan Ortego, Krista Prestridge, Jaylen Robinson, Alexia Simpson, Maya Tunwar

F.K. White Middle (63):  Amber J. Watson, Phala Jewel Lial, Alexandra Rene Turner, Khalil Dwayne Tyler, Jonathan Michael Hughes, Diamonte Geonni Johnson, Sonia Ivette Ortiz, Samantha Bayleigh Marceaus, Donald Tyrell Buckner, Precious Craiganna Scott, Matthew Deshon Carroll, Emily Shayne Caswell, Austin Lee Welch, Wilson Decorrvine Clayton, Hector E. Barrios, David James Horsman, Kai Jwhair Levier, Nickolas Paul Walling, Phillip Guillory, Chloe' Jeyes Moon,Tyler Jamal Anderson, Kayla Deanne Blair, Shelby Paige Chaddick, Brittany Deshae Hardy, Robert Anthony Janice, Precious Diana Collins, Mikeh Dante Connor, Brandon Michael LeBoeuf, Damian Marcus Rodriguez, Jahson Trevone' Albert, Malik Omar X Avery, Aungelina Louise G. Chapman, Lee Royal Deal, Aglasia Octavia Joseph, Andrew Tylar Landry, Kyle Albert Simpson, Keyoni Nichelle Barnes, Kayla Batcheller, Kennedy Leigh Collins, Kristena Denise Edigo, Landyn Janee Howard, Alexandria Raelyn Mata, Ronald Jasper Romero, Kayla Cheyenne Semien, Christopher Michael Shafer, Tommy Wade Eason, Landon Scott Hermann, Kenneth Wayne Joubert, Chase Ryan Reed, Lisa Renee Tower, Tyler Elliot Culpepper, Tichina De'Vonyea Malbrough, Rylekwun Jhakeen Poullard, Elias Donald Reboyras, Nicole Brookes Wilder, Anthony Bernard Winn, Joshua Eugene Marcantel, Kaleb Keith Moerbe, Jose Rene Ortiz, Hannah Brook Phillips, Devontate' Joseph Victorian, Aleshea Joanna Watts,

Powered by Frankly